"Education is not the filling of a pail,
but the lighting of a fire."

TOSF Scholarship Beneficiaries

ScholarEducational Institution
Joy Joshua Anglican Junior Seminary, Kafachan
Ajiboye Confidence Better tomorrow Group of schools
Benjamin Treasure Better Tomorrow Group of schools
Mary Gabriel Comprehensive High School, Ososo
Roselyn Itodo Eneye Dorben Polytechnic
Gift Ode Government college, Keffi Nasarawa
Matthew Dube Government college, Keffi Nasarawa
Samson DubeGovernment College, Keffi Nasarawa
Sunday Adoga Government college, Keffi Nasarawa
Beauty Peter GSS, Karu
Salome Gede GSS , Karu
Blessing Samuel Hajara Ahmed International School, Kano
Deborah FemilayoHajara Ahmed International School, Kano
Favor EmmanuelHajara Ahmed International School, Kano
Glory Thomas Hajara Ahmed International School, Kano
Hafsat Jibrin Ahmad Hajara Ahmed International School, Kano
Hafsat Muhammed Hajara Ahmed International School, Kano
Kausara Muktar Hajara Ahmed International School, Kano
Khadija Adamu Hajara Ahmed International School, Kano
Mmaimuna AbdullahiHajara Ahmed International School, Kano
Rabi Umar Hajara Ahmed International School, Kano
Rukkaya ShaibuHajara Ahmed International School, Kano
Sadiya BabajiHajara Ahmed International School, Kano
Usauna MuhammadHajara Ahmed International School, Kano
Gift Irete John Height of Wisdom Academy
Abudulkareem YahayaLea Primary School, Area 1
Abulahi Ibrahim Lea Primary School, Area 1
Abdulahi Umar Lea Primary School, Area 1
Abubakar Musa Lea Primary School, Area 1
Adama Bello Lea Primary School, Area 1
Adama Yahaya Lea Primary School, Area 1
Ahmad Amadu Lea Primary School, Area 1
Aisha Ibrahim Lea Primary School, Area 1
Aisha Muhammed Lea Primary School, Area 1
Aisha SadiqLea Primary School, Area 1
Aisha Yahaha Lea Primary School, Area 1
Ahleri Samalia Lea Primary School, Area 1
Ali Ibrahim Lea Primary School, Area 1
Aliyu Musa Lea Primary School, Area 1
Anna NuhuLea Primary School, Area 1
Bilkisu AliyuLea Primary School, Area 1
Bintu Muhammed Lea Primary School, Area 1
Fatima Abubakar Lea Primary School, Area 1
Fatima IbrahimLea Primary School, Area 1
Fatima Muhammed Lea Primary School, Area 1
Friday Haruna Lea Primary School, Area 1
Hassan Garba Lea Primary School, Area 1
Hassaan AliLea Primary School, Area 1
Hauwa IbrahimLea Primary School, Area 1
Hauwa MasaliLea Primary School, Area 1
Hauwa Muhammed Lea Primary School, Area 1
Huwa Musa Adamu Lea Primary School, Area 1
Ibrahim AliLea Primary School, Area 1
Idris AliLea Primary School, Area 1
Ismaila MuhammedLea Primary School, Area 1
Khalifa Muhammed Lea Primary School, Area 1
Kursiya AdamuLea Primary School, Area 1
Maryam Yahaya Lea Primary School, Area 1
Mazu Abubakar Lea Primary School, Area 1
Muhammed AdamuLea Primary School, Area 1
Muhammed IshakuLea Primary School, Area 1
Muhammed Umar Lea Primary School, Area 1
Musa Abubakar Lea Primary School, Area 1
Nana AmaduLea Primary School, Area 1
Nana Garba Lea Primary School, Area 1
Sadiq Garba Lea Primary School, Area 1
Salisu MuhammedLea Primary School, Area 1
Sarki Ahmed Salleh Lea Primary School, Area 1
Umar AliLea Primary School, Area 1
Ummi AdamuLea Primary School, Area 1
Usaman SaniLea Primary School, Area 1
Yusuf AbubakarLea Primary School, Area 1
Zahrau YahayaLea Primary School, Area 1
Joshua NwabiaDo-Est-Dot Education Service
Raymond NwabiaTriumphant Word School
Chisom NwabiaTriumphant word School